Why do we apply paint on iron articles লোৰ বস্তুত ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ দিয়ে কিয়?

examcolour Q&ACategory: ChemistryWhy do we apply paint on iron articles লোৰ বস্তুত ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ দিয়ে কিয়?
Nilima devi asked 5 months ago

Why do we apply paint on iron articles লোৰ বস্তুত ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ দিয়ে কিয়?

Dayananda Das replied 4 months ago

Can you give me the questions answer in Bengali?

contributor replied 4 months ago

sorry!

2 Answers
Best Answer
contributor Staff answered 5 months ago

লোৰ বস্তুত মামৰে ধৰাৰ পৰা ৰক্ষা কৰিবলৈ ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ দিয়া হয়। ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ নিদিলে লোৰ বস্তুত জলীয় বাস্প আৰু বায়ুৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ আহি মামৰে ধৰে।মামৰ হ’ল একপ্ৰকাৰৰ গেৰুৱা ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ যিয়ে লোৰ সামগ্ৰী ক্ষতি কৰে। সেয়ে লোত ৰঙৰ প্ৰলেপ দিয়া হয়।

Sanaya khan answered 4 months ago

Paining is done so as to prevent iron from lasting when the surface of iron is coating with paint its surface does not come in contact with oxygen and moisture and therefore rusting does not take place

Your Answer

15 + 0 =